GPON ONU module SFPONU

71.14

MikroTik – SFPONU – GPON ONU module – Pluggable GPON ONU interface for Fiber to Home

14 in stock

Description

The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version – all configuration will be done on the ISP side.

The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router.

The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

 

Product specifications

Details
Product code SFPONU
Connector Small form factor pluggable, simplex SC
Data Rate 1244Mb/s upstream and 2488Mb/s downstream
Format MSA SFP
Suggested price $89
 

Additional information

Weight 0.0200 kg
Brand

Mikrotik

Features (Beta)
Applications